Ruzawi School

TEAM LISTS

RUZAWI SCHOOL ATHLETICS TEAM EPSA Division 11 Athletics(Bishopslea)     Saturday 6th April 2019  
        (Bishopslea, Chisipite, Hellenic, Lusitania, Ruzawi, Springvale House)   Start: 0900  
                         
Girls: U9: V.Gata   10.04.2011     Boys: U9: A.Rowbotham 05.07.2011  
    R.Munyawarara 13.06.2011         E.Blignaut   19.01.2011  
    G.Van der Linden 27.09.2011         S.Paradza   30.03.2011  
    M.Joyce   21.04.2011         S.Mandivenga 18.07.2011  
                         
  U10: Z.Mutasa   21.04.2010       U10: R.Ettlin   25.01.2010  
    S.Mangenah   12.09.2010         C.Magutakuona 20.06.2010  
    I.Southon   28.04.2010
 
     
 
  T.Muza   26.04.2010  
    M.Bunhu   13.10.2010   J.Hove   20.02.2010  
                   
          U11: M.Mpofu   05.03.2009  
  U11: V.Mhuriro   29.10.2009   T.Chimeura 08.02.2009  
    R.Preston   26.03.2009   J.Chibwe   13.10.2009  
    C.Wroe   09.02.2009   N.Mahlangu 29.07.2009  
    C.Gata   10.04.2009   M.Duckworth 02.02.2009  
            L.Southon   24.01.2009  
                  B.Palmer   02.03.2009  
                         
  U12: N.Mujaranji   01.11.2008       U12: B.Hopgood 04.08.2008  
    I.Drake   29.05.2008         M.Matonga 06.06.2008  
    A.Hill   10.08.2008         M.Blignaut 18.06.2008  
    T.Chirisa   15.01.2008         T.Chapman 30.01.2008  
    E.Hamp-Adams 13.10.2008         L.Marillier   17.04.2008  
    L.Chiperesa   31.07.2008         K.Blignaut   18.06.2008  
    C.Arnold   23.01.2008                
                U13: M.Gutu (Captain) 18.01.2007  
  U13: N.Bvute (Captain) 26.05.2007         G.Mukuro   20.03.2007  
    N.Dzinotyiweyi 30.03.2007         R.Grant   27.06.2007  
    C.Matipano   20.12.2007         B.Matsikidze 26.09.2007  
    M.Chingwena 12.08.2007         L.Hopgood 07.01.2007 M.Mwenje
    R.Taruvinga   30.10.2007         T.Kashaya   04.11.2007 23.06.2007
GIRLS                        
                         
AGE  75m/100m 400m/800m HURDLES   HIGH JUMP LONG JUMP RELAY  
GROUP                        
U9 Villa Gata   Villa Gata               Georgia Van der Linden
  Ruva Munyawarara Ruva Munyawarara             Ruva Munyawarara
                      Miley Joyce  
                      Villa Gata  
                         
U10 Zenzo Mutasa Izabella Southon             Minerva Bunhu
  Stacey Mangenah Stacey Mangenah             Stacey Mangenah
                      Izabella Southon
                      Zenzo Mutasa  
                         
U11 Catandica Gata Vongai Mhuriro     Catandica Gata Vongai Mhuriro Vongai Mhuriro
  Vongai Mhuriro Caitlin Wroe     Caitlin Wroe Catandica Gata Caitlin Wroe  
                      Rachelle Preston
                      Catandica Gata
                         
U12 Emma Hamp-Adams Tadiwa Chirisa Emma Hamp-Adams Colette Arnold Amy Hill   Nevimbo Mujaranji
  Nevimbo Mujaranji Isabelle Drake     Tadiwa Chirisa Laura Chiperesa Tadiwa Chirisa
                      Colette Arnold
                      Emma Hamp-Adams
                         
U13 Nyasha Bvute Naderrah Dzinotyiweyi Nyasha Bvute Nyasha Bvute Nyasha Bvute Naderrah Dzinotyiweyi
  Naderrah Dzinotyiweyi Ruva Taruvinga     Mazvita Chingwena Mazvita Chingwena Chiedza Matipano
                      Mazvita Chingwena
                      Nyasha Bvute  
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
BOYS                      
                         
AGE  75m/100m 400m/800m HURDLES   HIGH JUMP LONG JUMP RELAY  
GROUP                        
U9 Angus Rowbotham Ethan Blignaut             Ethan Blignaut
  Ethan Blignaut Simba Paradza             Simba Paradza
                      Simba Mandivenga
                      Angus Rowbotham
                         
U10 Riley Ettlin Riley Ettlin             Carl Magutakuona
  Carl Magutakuona Carl Magutakuona             James Hove  
                      Tafadzwa Muza
                      Riley Ettlin  
                         
U11 Matthews Mpofu Matthews Mpofu     Mitchell Duckworth Nkosi Mahlangu Joshua Chibwe
  Joshua Chibwe Joshua Chibwe     Bradley Palmer Matthews Mpofu Tino Chimeura
                      Luke Southon  
                      Matthews Mpofu
                         
U12 Blake Hopgood Blake Hopgood Munya Matonga Blake Hopgood Blake Hopgood Tyler Chapman
  Tyler Chapman Michael Blignaut     Michael Blignaut Luke Marillier Munya Matonga
                      Kian Blignaut  
                      Blake Hopgood
                         
U13 Munatsi Gutu Luke Hopgood Munatsi Gutu Tafadzwa Kashaya Munatsi Gutu Gladmore Mukuro
  Gladmore Mukuro Blessed Matsikidze     Munatsi Gutu Gladmore Mukuro Reece Grant  
                      Michael Mwenje
                      Munatsi Gutu  
                         
                         

Telephone

+263 65 23 24104/5
+263 778 283 840

Email

General:       admin@ruzawi.com
Registration: marketing@ruzawi.com 
ATS LOGO FOR BUSINESS CARDS