Ruzawi School

TEAM LISTS

RUZAWI SCHOOL SWIMMING TEAM     MCD INVITATIONAL SWIMMING GALA    
               
TUESDAY  28TH NOVEMBER 2017     GATEWAY PRIMARY AT 1330    
               
GIRLS         BOYS:    
               
U13: L.Waterfall (Captain) U10:          S. Komen   U13:     C.Cooper (Captain)   U10:     T.Chapman
  J.Kuipers (Captain)                   T.Gray                 C.Macmillan                 M.Blignaut
  S.Brown                     E.Hamp-Adams                 T.Mutandwa                 K.Blignaut
  Z.Mbofana                     A.Mtongwiza                 E.Magutakuona                 L.Dabbs
  J.Lock                     C.Arnold                     O.Van Zyl
  A.Chadwick                   D.Chiwenga   U12:    K.Jani    
                       B.Worsfold   U9:       M.Duckworth
U12: M.Chadzimura U9:           R.Preston                M.Hakunavanhu                 B.Palmer
  C.Munyonga                   C.Gata                T.Mhuriro                 A.Moyes
  M.Burl                     C.Nascimento                S.Palmer                 W.McKinlay
  C.Scott-Elliot                   C.Wroe                     C.Scott-Elliot
          U11:      M.Gutu                 J.Chadwick
U11: S.Worsfold                    R.Stewart    
  N.Dzinotyiweyi                   J.Exton    
  B.Mashungu                   M.Mogensen    
  L.Chadwick                   R.Grant    
               
               
               
               
SCHOOL RUZAWI            
               
      SWIMMER 1 SWIMMER 2 SWIMMER 3
      NAME   NAME   NAME
U 9 Girls 25 m Backstroke Courtney Nascimento   Caitlin Wroe   Rachelle Preston
U 9 Boys 25 m Backstroke Bradley Palmer   Mitchell Duckworth   Callum Scott-Elliot
U 10 Girls 25 m Backstroke Sabina Komen   Taya Gray   Emma Hamp-Adams
U 10 Boys 25 m Backstroke Tyler Chapman   Michael Blignaut   Kian Blignaut
U 11 Girls 50 m Backstroke Susie Worsfold   Naderrah Dzinotyiweyi   Brenna Mashungu
U 11 Boys 50 m Backstroke Munatsi Gutu   Max Mogensen   Ross Stewart
U 12 Girls 50 m Backstroke Mazvita Chadzimura   Mikayla Burl   Chido Munyonga
U 12 Boys 50 m Backstroke Ben Worsfold   Kupa Jani   Mudiwa Hakunavanhu
U 13 Girls 50 m Backstroke Leah Waterfall   Jodie Kuipers   Sydney Brown
U 13 Boys 50 m Backstroke Cody Cooper   Emmanuel Magutakuona   Campbell Macmillan
               
U 9 Girls 25 m Breaststroke Catandica Gata   Scarlett Van Zyl   Courtney Nascimento
U 9 Boys 25 m Breaststroke Bradley Palmer   Callum Scott-Elliot   Josh Chadwick
U 10 Girls 25 m Breaststroke Sabina Komen   Amelie Mtongwiza   Destiny Chiwenga
U 10 Boys 25 m Breaststroke Luke Dabbs   Tyler Chapman   Michael Blignaut
U 11 Girls 50 m Breaststroke Susie Worsfold   Naderrah Dzinotyiweyi   Lisa Chadwick
U 11 Boys 50 m Breaststroke Munatsi Gutu   Ross Stewart   Reece Grant
U 12 Girls 50 m Breaststroke Chido Munyonga   Mazvita Chadzimura   Chloe Scott-Elliot
U 12 Boys 50 m Breaststroke Mudiwa Hakunavanhu   Kupa Jani   Tavonga Mhuriro
U 13 Girls 50 m Breaststroke Jacquie Lock   Leah Waterfall   Amy Chadwick
U 13 Boys 50 m Breaststroke Emmanuel Magutakuona   Cody Cooper   Tanaka Mutandwa
               
U 9 Girls 25 m Butterfly Scarlett Van Zyl   Courtney Nascimento   Catandica Gata
U 9 Boys 25 m Butterfly Angus Moyes   Callum Scott-Elliot   Mitchell Duckworth
U 10 Girls 25 m Butterfly Sabina Komen   Taya Gray   Colette Arnold
U 10 Boys 25 m Butterfly Michael Blignaut   Tyler Chapman   Kian Blignaut
U 11 Girls 50 m Butterfly Susie Worsfold   Naderrah Dzinotyiweyi   Brenna Mashungu
U 11 Boys 50 m Butterfly Munatsi Gutu   Ross Stewart   Jeff Exton
U 12 Girls 50 m Butterfly Mazvita Chadzimura   Chido Munyonga   Mikayla Burl
U 12 Boys 50 m Butterfly Kupa Jani   Mudiwa Hakunavanhu   Tavonga Mhuriro
U 13 Girls 50 m Butterfly Leah Waterfall   Zandile Mbofana   Sydney Brown
U 13 Boys 50 m Butterfly Cody Cooper   Tanaka Mutandwa   Emmanuel Magutakuona
               
U 9 Girls 25 m Freestyle Courtney Nascimento   Rachelle Preston   Catandica Gata
U 9 Boys 25 m Freestyle Mitchell Duckworth   Bradley Palmer   William McKinlay
U 10 Girls 50 m Freestyle Sabina Komen   Taya Gray   Colette Arnold
U 10 Boys 50 m Freestyle Tyler Chapman   Oliver Van Zyl   Kian Blignaut
U 11 Girls 50 m Freestyle Susie Worsfold   Naderrah Dzinotyiweyi   Brenna Mashungu
U 11 Boys 50 m Freestyle Munatsi Gutu   Ross Stewart   Jeff Exton
U 12 Girls 50 m Freestyle Mazvita Chadzimura   Chido Munyonga   Mikayla Burl
U 12 Boys 50 m Freestyle Kupa Jani   Mudiwa Hakunavanhu   Simon Palmer
U 13 Girls 50 m Freestyle Leah Waterfall   Jodie Kuipers   Sydney Brown
U 13 Boys 50 m Freestyle Cody Cooper   Emmanuel Magutakuona   Campbell Macmillan
               
roll up     1 3 5 7 9
      Jodie Kuipers Courtney N Tyler Chapman Chido Munyonga Susie Worsfold
      2 4 6 8 10
      Munatsi Gutu Kupa Jani Sabina Komen Mitchell Duckworth Cody Cooper
               
Please note that parking in the main Gateway car park and along The Chase is not permitted.    
Security will be provided for all vehicles parked along the streets.