Ruzawi School

Inter-House Swimming Records

U9 Girls 50m FREESTYLE - 49.62 sec - V Wood (2010)
U9 Boys 50m FREESTYLE - 43.16 sec - D Hutchings (2006)
U10 Girls 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 41.65 sec - E Kuipers (2011)
U10 Boys 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 27.67 sec - B Arnold (2000)
U11 Girls 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 38.13 sec - R Hulett (2006)
U11 Boys 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 23.72 sec - I Markham (2001)
U12 Girls 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 29.02 sec - R Hulett(2007)
U12 Boys 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 12.8 sec - C D U McGown (1985)
U13 Girls 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 24.21 sec - B Riley(2007)
U13 Boys 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 07.09 sec - C D U McGown (1986)
OPEN Girls 100m FREESTYLE - 1 min 54.09 sec - K Muzariri(2007)

U9 Girls 50m BREASTSTROKE - 1 min 03.06 sec - T Bingley(2010)
U9 Boys 50m BREASTSTROKE - 56.36 sec - N R Blevin (1997)
U10 Girls 100m BREASTSTROKE - 2 min 03.03 sec - E Kuipers  (2011)
U10 Boys 100m BREASTSTROKE - 1 min 42.25 sec - J F Blevin (1998)
U11 Girls 100m BREASTSTROKE - 1 min 53.09sec - S Acutt (2006)
U11 Boys 100m BREASTSTROKE - 1 min 35.94 sec - J F Blevin (1999)
U12 Girls 100m BREASTSTROKE - 1 min 48.55 sec - B Riley (2006)
U12 Boys 100m BREASTSTROKE - 1 min 33.20 sec - J F Blevin (2000)
U13 Girls 100m BREASTSTROKE - 1 min 43.60 sec - S Acutt (2008)
U13 Boys 100m BREASTSTROKE - 1 min 31.70 sec - R G Dixon (1980)
Open 100m BREASTSTROKE - 2 min 13.13 sec - H Scott (2006)

U9 Girls 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 2 min 15.96 sec - T Bingley (2010)
U9 Boys 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 2 min 04.56 sec - J Ford (2010)
U10 Girls 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 55.67 sec - R Hulett (2005)
U10 Boys 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 37.83 sec - S Hammond (2000)
U11 Girls 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 47.34 sec - R Hulett (2006)
U11 Boys 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 33.42 sec - J F Blevin (1999)
U12 Girls 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 38.96 sec - R Hulett(2007)
U12 Boys 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 25.60 sec - G J Boltman (1980)
U13 Girls 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 33.63 sec - A Grinham (2006)
U13 Boys 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 21.0 sec - G J Boltman (1981)
Open Boys/Girls 4 x 25m IND MEDLEY - 1 min 17.80 sec - G J Boltman (1982)

U9 Girls 25m BACKSTROKE - 25.03 sec - A Kluckow (2009)
U9 Boys 25m BACKSTROKE - 20.45 sec - C D H McGown (1982)
U10 Girls 25m BACKSTROKE - 22.95 sec - B Riley (2004)
U10 Boys 25m BACKSTROKE - 20.30 sec - D Curtis (1974)
U11 Girls 25m BACKSTROKE - 21.28 sec - C-J Precious (2004)
U11 Boys 25m BACKSTROKE - 18.90 sec - C D McGown (1984)
U12 Girls 50m BACKSTROKE - 44.33 sec - B Riley (2006)
U12 Boys 50m BACKSTROKE - 42.19 sec - A Kok (2009)
U13 Girls 50m BACKSTROKE - 40.74 sec - C Botha (2008)
U13 Boys 50m BACKSTROKE - 40.88 sec - A Kok (2010)

U9 Girls 25m BUTTERFLY - 24.95 sec - R Hulett (2004)/S Hammond (2008)
U9 Boys 25m BUTTERFLY - 19.00 sec - C D H McGown (1984)
U10 Girls 25m BUTTERFLY - 22.40 sec - V Wood (2011)
U10 Boys 25m BUTTERFLY - 18.24 sec - J F Blevin (1998)
U11 Girls 25m BUTTERFLY - 19.95 sec - R Hulett (2006)
U11 Boys 25m BUTTERFLY - 17.50 sec - M Hewlett (1985)
U12 Girls 25m BUTTERFLY - 19.19 sec - A Scott (2007)
U12 Boys 25m BUTTERFLY - 16.59 sec - J F Blevin (2000)
U13 Girls 25m BUTTERFLY - 16.87 sec - A Grinham (2006)
U13 Boys 25m BUTTERFLY - 15.50 sec - G J Boltman (1981)

U9 Girls 25m BREASTSTROKE - 26.66 sec - B Riley (2003)
U9 Boys 25m BREASTSTROKE - 22.20 sec - J F Blevin (1997)
U10 Girls 25m BREASTSTROKE - 24.64 sec - S Acutt (2005)
U10 Boys 25m BREASTSTROKE - 20.43 sec - J F Blevin (1998)
U11 Girls 25m BREASTSTROKE - 23.59 sec - M Gwaradzimba (2010)
U11 Boys 25m BREASTSTROKE - 19.28 sec - J F Blevin (1999)
U12 Girls 50m BREASTSTROKE - 48.09 sec - M Gwaradzimba (2011)
U12 Boys 50m BREASTSTROKE - 43.32 sec - S Sharwood (2011)
U13 Girls 50m BREASTSTROKE - 45.73 sec - B Riley (2007)
U13 Boys 50m BREASTSTROKE - 41.22 sec - A Kok (2010)
Open Girls 50m BREASTSTROKE - 53.49 sec - H Scott (2006)
Open Boys 50 m BREASTSTROKE - 48.15 sec - H Parham (2004)

U9 Girls 25m CRAWL - 21.59 sec - R Hulett (2004)
U9 Boys 25m CRAWL - 16.60 sec - C D U McGown (1982)
U10 Girls 25m CRAWL - 18.75 sec - E Kuipers (2011)
U10 Boys 25m CRAWL - 15.80 sec - C D U McGown (1983)
U11 Girls 25m CRAWL - 17.62 sec - A Grinham (2004)
U11 Boys 25m CRAWL - 15.20 sec - C D U McGown (1984)
U12 Girls 50m CRAWL - 38.13 sec - A Grinham (2005)/S Acutt (2007)
U12 Boys 50m CRAWL - 34.21 sec - A Kok (2009)
U13 Girls 50m CRAWL - 35.99 sec - A Grinham (2006)
U13 Boys 50m CRAWL - 33.22 sec - A Kok (2010)
Open Girls 50m CRAWL - 43.27 sec - H Scott (2006)
Open Boys 50m CRAWL - 37.78 sec - H Parham (2004)

U9 Boys 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 32.79 sec - Grenfell (1999)
U9 Girls 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 54.16 - Fairbridge (2010)
U10 Boys 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 23.50 sec - Grenfell (1987)
U10 Girls 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 50.85 sec - Grenfell (2008)
U11 Boys 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 20.10 sec - Fairbridge (1996)
U11 Girls 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 33.90 sec - Grenfell (2006)
U12 Boys 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 15.50 sec - Fairbridge (1996)
U12 Girls 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 21.91 sec - Grenfell (2005)
U13 Boys 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 12.04 sec - Grenfell (1994)
U13 Girls 4 x 25m MEDLEY RELAY - 1 min 27.10 sec - Grenfell (2011)

U9 Boys 4 x 25m CRAWL RELAY - 1 min 13.90 sec - Fairbridge (1982)
U9 Girls 4 x 25m CRAWL RELAY - 1 min 43.25 sec - Fairbridge (2009)
U10 Boys 4 x 25m CRAWL RELAY - 1 min 12.50 sec - Grenfell (1987)
U10 Girls 4 x 25m CRAWL RELAY - 1 min 32.09 sec - Fairbridge (2005)
U11 Boys 4 x 25m CRAWL RELAY - 1 min 08.70 sec - Fairbridge (1996)
U11 Girls 4 x 25m CRAWL RELAY - 1 min 20.47 sec - Grenfell (2006)
U12 Boys 4 x 25m CRAWL RELAY - 1 min 04.80 sec - Grenfell (1980)
U12 Girls 4 x 25m CRAWL RELAY - 1 min 20.47 sec - Grenfell (2006)
Open 8 x 25m MIXED CRAWL RELAY - 2 min 18.13 sec - Grenfell (2006)